Friday, 28 June 2013

BANANA

SOMEONE ATE MY BANANA. NUUU. i have sudden cravings, banana is the only thing not fattening that could actually stop my cravings... IM A HUNGRY MONSTER NOW BITCHES. hahaha~ to whom ever ate my banana, pls help me replenish some. hehe~

School term is starting soon again after A MONTH of holidays. hais. i think must drag myself to school. totally in holiday mood. school? Nah... just stay home. actually was talking to my brother about after secondary school life, JC/POLY is quite a hard choice actually. people think that poly is fun. but what i heard is , if you want to go a Uni, gotta have at least 10As 20Bs 2-3Cs. if you wanna go a better one, obviously its harder to get in. actually i wanted to join the course of business, but my POA kinda suck, so umm STUDY HARDER.

RECENTLY... i have been crazy over Henry from SJM. ahhhh, so talented and handsome, until even my bf oso jealous and keep shoot, but yknow, i cant have Henry, but he is alr mine. talking about this, reminded me of BUBZ video, she said to her fiancée that time, ( now married ) " if Lee MinHo shows up in our wedding and wants to bring me go, i have to go with him." her husband's face was so classic, cannot stop laughing. 
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IsXB5eRMRno (henry)


hais, was quite into gaming recently. keep playing non stop, i guess my brain just asked me to do it because it know that next sem im gonna study like a worm. motivated to get good results. really hope next year can be same class as Sherrie. if not ill be all alone. i realised i really left with Sherrie alone, I really cant afford to lose her at all. its like.... nevermind, who need friends when studies is most important now. its okay to be lonely now, but not after secondary life. thats what my brother taught me.

School was the most stupid idea, homework are retarded, remidial is idiotic. i cant describe how much i hate school really, but its a need, not a want or not. so i decide to really put in some effort into my daily. yes, my CCA is always occupying my time. but i have Monday and Friday. but both day i usually pajiao one. ILL TRY. WATCH IT BITCHES.
" Results do not determine intelligence, but no results shows nothing. "

SO RECENTLY, relatives had been telling me i look more healthy and fit and slimmer of course, thats always nice to hear. i had been doing workouts and eating healthier and lesser then last time. SALAD is the best lunch break food ever. hardboil egg with tons and tons of fruits, maybe ham? AWWYEAH.

one of the days we actually went to a seafood restaurant the lobsters there are crazily big and huge and many things! the food was satisfying tho^^
after the meal, we went to a icecream shop infront of ngee ann poly, i couldnt recall the shop name......but pictures of icecreammm *DOWN THERE*

hmmm so, I will eventually blog lesser when school starts. SHOULD BE :p








No comments:

Post a Comment