Thursday, 1 August 2013

30 FACTS ABOUT ME

hello august~
ill be doing the 30 facts about me yo! i seriously dk whether i can pass this ornot. >< hehehehe. lets start!
FACT #1 : IM a Leo
idk why, i kinda liked the fact that i am a leo. meh, im always loving these fluffy little creatures. okay, maybe not little, but i will definitely want to keep one of them as a pet but its a total illegal thing here in singapore and worldwide i believe.
FACT #2 : I LOVE DANCING
I  have this passion for dance all along, have been dancing for years from now. despite being stopped by many factors, nah, couldnt give it up at all. i love it, any one that trys to stop me from doing it, u shall be shot through the head. OM WHY SO VIOLENT. lol, but it depends on who you are obviously. if youre important to me. i will obviously consider.
FACT #3 : Ice-cream monster
yes, i love ice-cream to the infinity and beyond. it has became a routine of my life that its actually a need. but recently because i wanted to shed some pounds, i reduce intake and exercise more. but yeah, ice-cream always give me that extra energy boost to survive all the way through another 24 hours.
FACT #4: I hate changing the bed sheets
i believe im not the only one. the whole room get so dusty and crappy. bleh, hate it hate it~ so irritating~
FACT #5 : I love jumping into fresh sheets
i guess thats what i gain after. so clean and comfy, make you think that youre gonna have a goodnight sleep, dont cha?
FACT #6 : I get sick easily
my immune system aint that bad last time, but nowadays, especially this year. keep getting sick here and there. almost having a hard time catching up with homeworks and loads of crap in school. but luckily sherrie is always like healthy and glowing, always teaching me things i missed out.
FACT #7: i have a bestfriend named Sherrie Lim
she is really awesome i guess. because im someone who actually talks alot, she listens to my crap usually. but she sometimes tell me things too. isnt that so cute. lol she used to be so into only herself, she doesnt share her emotions well, thats why im constantly worrying boys out there might hurt her and she keeps quiet. but i love her still.
FACT #8 : i love shopping
i guess im just another typical girl who does like shopping.
FACT #9: I LOVE BANGKOK
i cant wait to go there again seriously. i will buy the whole shopping mall. ill go with sherrie, yes i will. we both will just go crazy at the sight of everything i guess. cheap cheap and still bloody cheap .
FACT #10 : Im a clumsy girl
i can have like 10 bruise in one single day. lol, without knowing where they actually came from, how smart ya???????? hahahahah! genius me.
FACT #11 : recently into vixx
vixx is this new boy band from jelly fish entertainment, they are so freakin adorable like idk describe this.
FACT #12 : sheet mask
sheet masks are like my savior of crappy skin. its like, when you wake up in the morning and your face just looks like crap. sheet mask on, boom done. awesome. recent favourite brand is Naruko!
FACT #13 : im using a samsung S4
meh, its like so awesome. the screen is damn clear. reccomend~
FACT #14 :  i suck at mathematics
 I DONT KNOW HOW SOME PEOPLE CAN ACTUALLY SCORE FOR MATHS AT ALL. its so disgusting lol. the sight of it make me feel bored, seeing the teachers face is more worse................
FACT #15 : I LOVE HONEY
any honey related things. LOVE LOVE LOVE. sweet taste and it detox your bloody body. whats better???????????
FACT #16 : i love roses
esp blue ones. idk how they actually make the rose blue in colour but, its so nice nay? i once received. I was totally loving it but it died obviously. hais.. why are beautiful things always fragile?
FACT #17 : PART TIME MODEL
i used to be one. maybe still, but like 99% lesser den before. photo shoots are so fun~ getting sponsorships.
FACT #18 : i hate smokers.
why harm your body ? its not good for health. i dont get why poepl do it? it relieves stress? it makes you feel better of yourself for 1 second? try another way. workingout, eating, dancing, playing games. all relieves stress. i dont get it.
FACT #19 : ONE PIECE FAN
i love one piece . its like idk why. watching it since pretty long ago so, yeah, the eps are getting more and more exciting along the wayy.
FACT #20 : I  love fruits
okay, i like all fruits. ALL, that inculdes tomato. banana is the best, cures my cramps and cures my craving. BANANANANANANNANANANANANANANANA. <3
FACT #21 : despite being chubby on the face
i aint fat okay!!!! my body fat percentage is like only 13% . my waist is like... 23? idk.
FACT #22: FAT THIGHS
I have big thighs, i cant shed it off no matter how much i workout, WHY IS THIS HAPPENING TO ME
FACT #23 : siblings
i have crazy siblings. i have a elder sister <24 this year>, older brother <20 this year> yea, our age gap is pretty big. but its like quite comfortable with them around hehehe.
FACT #24 : i love all my shoes
isnt because i am a girl or sth??? but its like all my shoes are my babies ok.
FACT #25 : makeup
i love my makeup products, every single little one. i dont usually put alot, but enough. my skin needs to breath. i dont get why people just put one pile onto their face.
FACT #26 : I HATE PEOPLE WHO PUTS MAKEUP AND DO NOT PUT ON THEIR BLOODY LIPSTICK.
its incomplete ok, pls== angry
FACT #27 : HENRY LAU
 MOST TALENTED  boy. i love die him ok.
FACT #28 : i wear contacts lens
i usually wear, maxilens since june. and some idk what brand from thailand. and bilicon. got alot. but the pair im wearing now is comfy , worth the price too.
FACT #29 : quiet girl
im quiet from the inside, noisy on the outside, but i dislike silence, but i enjoy silence. im complicated.
FACT #30 ( finally lolol) : i have a loving boyfriend.
his name is alexi, we have been together for 7 mths from now. hahaha~ last long long~ <3

this is a freaking long post. okay 1200 words post.

hope you know more bout me yo. love you all. see y'all soon~

No comments:

Post a Comment